Band Apart Awards (Blue Swan) 2010

Blue Swan-2010 Winners

Best Picture - Winner:
The Social Network

Best Director - Winner:
David Fincher (Social Network)

Nominees:
Roman Polanski (Ghost Writer)
Martin Scorsese (Shutter Island)
Darren Aronofsky (Black Swan)
Lee Chang-dong (Poetry)

Best Original Screenplay – Winner:
Lee Chang-dong (Shi)

Nominees:
Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg (The Kids Are All Right)
Christopher Nolan (Inception)
David Seidler (The King’s Speech)
Mark Heyman, John J. McLaughlin (Black Swan)

Best Adapted Screenplay – Winner:
Aaron Sorkin (The Social Network)

Nominees:
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (True Grit)
Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy (127 Hours)
Roman Polanski, Robert Harris (Ghost Writer)
Laeta Kalogridis (Shutter Island)

Best Actor – Winner:
Colin Firth (The King’s Speech)

Nominees:
Grigory Dobrigyn (How I Ended This Summer)
Jesse Eisenberg (The Social Network)
James Franco (127 Hours)
Leonardo DiCaprio (Shutter Island)

Best Actress – Winner:
Natalie Portman (Black Swan)

Nominees:
Annette Bening (The Kids Are All Right)
Jennifer Lawrence (Winter’s Bone)
Yun Jeong-hie (Poetry)
Emma Stone (Easy A)

Best Supporting Actor – Winner:
Geoffrey Rush (The King’s Speech)

Nominees:
Ben Kingsley (Shutter Island)
John Hawkes (Winter’s Bone)
Jeremy Renner (The Town)
Mark Ruffalo (The Kids Are All Right)

Best Supporting Actress – Winner:
Mila Kunis (Black Swan)

Nominees:
Amy Adams (The Fighter)
Helena Bonham Carter (The King’s Speech)
Jacki Weaver (Animal Kingdom)
Blake Lively (The Town)

Best Young Actor or Actress – Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence (Winter’s Bone)

Nominees:
Hailee Steinfeld (True Grit)
Chloë Moretz (Kick-Ass)
Emma Stone (Easy A)
Мila Kunis (Black Swan)

Best Acting Ensemble – Winner:
The King’s Speech

Nominees:
Shutter Island
Social Network
Black Swan
The Kids are Alright

Best Cinematography – Winner:
Matthew Libatique (Black Swan)

Nominees:
Robert Richardson (Shutter Island)
Yukontorn Mingmongkon, Sayombhu Mukdeeprom (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)

Original Score – Winner:
Hans Zimmer (Inception)

Nominees:
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Social Network)
Clint Mansell (Black Swan)

Best Art Direction – Winner:
The King’s Speech

Nominees:
Inception
Black Swan

Best Independent Feature – Winner:
Exit Through the Gift Shop (Banksy)

Nominees:
Animal Kingdom (David Michôd)
Four Lions (Christopher Morris)

Best Animated Feature – Winner:
Toy Story 3 (Lee Unkrich)

Nominees:
Despicable Me (Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud)
How to Train Your Dragon (DeBlois, Sanders)

Best Film in Russian Language  – Winner:
How I Ended this Summer (Alexei Popogrebsky)

Nominees:
What Men Talk About
Silent Souls

Special Prize of Rotten Aparts
Shi (Chang-dong Lee)

Honorary Blue Swan
Jean-Luc Godard

10 Best Films 2010

  1. The Social Network (David Fincher) 
  2. Black Swan (Darren Aronofsky) 
  3. Shi (Lee Chang-dong)
  4. Shutter Island (Martin Scorsese)
  5. The King's Speech (Tom Hooper)
  6. Inception (Christopher Nolan) 
  7. Loong Boonmee raleuk chat (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
  8. The Ghost Writer (Roman Polanski)
  9. Kick-Ass (Matthew Vaughn) 
  10. True Grit (Joel & Ethan Coen)

Случайные фильмы

Grupo 7  (Группа 7), 2012 Grupo 7 (Группа 7), 2012

Альберт Родригес
Антонио де ла Торре Марио Касас Хоакин Нуньес Хосе Мануэль Пога Инма Куэста

Jiseul (Картофель), 2012 Jiseul (Картофель), 2012

Муэль О.
Мин-чхоль Сон, Чжун-Вон Ян, Young-soon Oh, Suk-bum Moon, Kyung-sub Jang, Sung-wook Uh

Copyright © 2012-2017, Rotten Aparts (фильм), разработка и создание сайта - Web студия InSite, Написать письмо с просьбами, пожеланиями